When entering a payment, how do I underline a transaction in order to add detail to it?

0 votes
42 views
asked Nov 12, 2019 in How To by MBR

2 Answers

answered Nov 12, 2019 by Admin
selected Nov 26, 2019 by Admin
 
Best answer
You don't need to underline it. Just add to the details.
answered Nov 12, 2019 by MBR
Thank you!

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • goorusa of Talmud Torah Gur - Jan 27, 2020

  • Naftula of Kasho - Jan 23, 2020

  • Oseh Chayil of Oseh Chayil - Jan 22, 2020

  • YPadwa of Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka - Jan 15, 2020

  • hershy tannenbaum of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 14, 2020

  • Imrei Bina of Imrei Bina - Jan 09, 2020

  • toby of Klausenberg Monsey - Jan 09, 2020

  • stern of UTA Monsey TT - Jan 07, 2020

  • Sgan Menahal of Pupa Monsey - Jan 07, 2020

  • sholtzer of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 03, 2020

...