can i post a deposit into quickbooks from JL tuition into seperate qb accounts ?

0 votes
62 views
asked Jun 11, 2015 in Tuition by shaindy
AT this point I am only able to transfer deposit info into 1 tuition account.  we categorize each tuition year as well as other tuition charges as separate quickbooks account and I would like it to import into qb like that. same as on the fundraising side.

2 Answers

answered Jun 15, 2015 by Admin
selected Aug 9, 2018 by Admin
 
Best answer
answered Jun 11, 2015 by Admin
There is an option to separate the income accounts for each item. But there isn't yet an option of using a year. Do you have the period name as the start of the QB income account?

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • CSFriesel of Yeshiva Avir Yakov - JHDarchei - Dec 05, 2022

  • Abayer of Avir yakov - Dec 04, 2022

  • Mrs Landau of Mosdos Satmar - Dec 01, 2022

  • kehila of Kehilas belz - Nov 30, 2022

  • Rteitelbaum of United Academy of Union - Nov 30, 2022

  • ZalmenFriedman of Marbah Lusova - Nov 29, 2022

  • eh407 of krula - Nov 29, 2022

  • susan cohen of Prospect Park Yeshiva - Nov 29, 2022

  • AYMoshel of Yeshiva Avir Yakov - Yeshiva Ketaneh - Nov 29, 2022

  • Tzvi Liberman of Vyelipol Yeshiva - Nov 24, 2022

...