Can you search by check number?

0 votes
33 views
asked Nov 24, 2019 in How To by meor
I am looking for a certain check but dont know to which account it was entered. Can you search for it with the check number?

2 Answers

answered Nov 24, 2019 by chaim holtzer
selected Nov 24, 2019 by meor
 
Best answer
From front page, click on "Deposits" button, in the "Select Payments" tab,

at the bottom left side enter the info (check # / amount).

if it was deposited already, click on the check box "Show Deposited".
answered Nov 24, 2019 by YakovKantor
Under the deposit screen

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • YPadwa of Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka - Jan 15, 2020

  • hershy tannenbaum of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 14, 2020

  • Imrei Bina of Imrei Bina - Jan 09, 2020

  • toby of Klausenberg Monsey - Jan 09, 2020

  • stern of UTA Monsey TT - Jan 07, 2020

  • Sgan Menahal of Pupa Monsey - Jan 07, 2020

  • sholtzer of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 03, 2020

  • Mrs. Rabinowitz of viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • Mrs. Slomiuc of Viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • PSbs of Bais Sura - Jan 02, 2020

...