How do I set up monthly calendar reminders?

0 votes
35 views
asked Jun 29 in How To by MWeiss
If I want to set up a calendar reminder to call a specific donor once a month, how do I do that?

2 Answers

answered Jun 29 by YakovKantor
selected Jun 30 by YakovKantor
 
Best answer

Add a new To Do  under Accounts > Notes To Do List

 

Set the repeat to monthly and click update. You can put in an end date for when you want it to stop.

 

answered Jun 29 by Admin
Add a to-do record, and set repeat to Monthly.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • Mrs Falk of Sanz Kluseburg Monsey - Oct 18, 2021

  • pinchas of Yeshiva Avir Yakov - Oct 18, 2021

  • Dassy Levy of Gan Yisroel - Oct 15, 2021

  • lipaberger of Shaar Hamelech - Oct 14, 2021

  • Perel of Bais Sarah - Oct 14, 2021

  • Yenty of Omni Group - Oct 14, 2021

  • duvidgold of Yeshiva Gedolah Tefereth Shmuel - Oct 13, 2021

  • Seniors of Beis Chinuch Lebonos - Oct 13, 2021

  • Juniors of Beis Chinuch Lebonos - Oct 13, 2021

  • Infants of Beis Chinuch Lebonos - Oct 13, 2021

...