Please add influenza to the immunization school survey report

+1 vote
103 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in Tuition by mrsw

2 Answers

answered Dec 1, 2015 by Admin
selected Dec 1, 2015 by mrsw
 
Best answer
We will have an updated school survey report by end of this week. It will include all new question from this year including individual exemptions. Call in beginning of next week to receive it.
commented Dec 1, 2015 by mrsw
Thank you
commented Dec 1, 2015 by mrsw
Also, I would like to add if there can be an option of "which grades would you like to merge?" (ex: Pre-k in our school is pren, nursery and kindergarten, so i would like to have an option to merge these 3 grades on the immunization school survey report so that i should get the totals of these 3 as one class)
commented Dec 14, 2015 by user
Is it possible to add the option of merging Nursery,  Kindergarten, Pre 1A  as one, on the new School Survey Report?
commented Dec 14, 2015 by Admin
No. Each grade is shown separately. You can combine them.
commented Dec 14, 2015 by user
Meaning: To do it manually??
commented Dec 14, 2015 by Admin
Correct. Or if you need a calculator you can use that.
answered Dec 1, 2015 by Ari

FOR ALL REPORT CHANGES YOU NEED TO CALL IN TO SUPPORT.

commented Dec 3, 2015 by mbs
I don't see a question on the school survey asking the number of students immunized with Influenza - am I right?
commented Dec 3, 2015 by mrsw
Which grades are you looking at? Its only mandatory for children under the age of 5.
commented Dec 9, 2015 by user
What's the status of the updated School Survey report?
commented Dec 10, 2015 by BYBZ
Please keep in mind that the survey is due 12/15

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • RivkyRakow of Beer Hagolah - Dec 10, 2019

  • Yossi M of Congregation Kehilas Belz - Dec 04, 2019

  • Wieder of Talmud Torah Nitra - Dec 04, 2019

  • Faiga of Klausenberg BP - Dec 02, 2019

  • bruchie of bjbp - Nov 28, 2019

  • Mindy of Klausenberg BP - Nov 28, 2019

  • Ohrtorah of Yeshiva Ohr Torah - Nov 27, 2019

  • Sheva of Yaldeinu School, inc. - Nov 21, 2019

  • Singer of Pupa Monsey - Nov 20, 2019

  • S Friedman of CMR - Nov 20, 2019

...