View history by address field

0 votes
49 views
asked Feb 8, 2016 in How To by Pupa Camp
When I right click to view history by address it doesn’t show anything even there is history by the history tab

2 Answers

answered Feb 9, 2016 by Admin
selected Feb 9, 2016 by Pupa Camp
 
Best answer
Update. It seems like in the version from the last few days the history for all grids are not displayed. They were recorded correctly.

You can update now.
answered Feb 8, 2016 by Admin
Only recent changes will come up. Older are only in the history tab. We changed the history method a few months ago for addresses.
commented Feb 8, 2016 by Pupa Camp
It doesn't come up even recent changes

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • JSchwartz of Machne Bnos Square - Jan 19, 2022

  • nachmanb of V'yoel Moshe - Jan 18, 2022

  • DDubovick of Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Veitzener Cheder - Jan 17, 2022

  • YNKatz of Viznitz Keimishe - Jan 16, 2022

  • fturner of Yeshiva Darchei Torah - Jan 13, 2022

  • csm of JDBY-YTT - Jan 13, 2022

  • yrlbender of yeshiva Darchei Torah - Jan 13, 2022

  • Menahal of Bnei Yakov Yosef - Jan 11, 2022

  • G. Birnhack of Yeshiva Avir Yaakov - Girls - Jan 11, 2022

  • Moshemayer of Meor Hatorah - Jan 10, 2022

...