How do I enter a "CALL NAME" by childrens tab saying what the child's name is to be called?

+6 votes
85 views
asked Mar 24, 2015 in Tuition by Pinkus

For example

Tzvi Aryeh is called Ari and his legal name is Allen

Eliezer is called Eli and his legal name is Elliot

Naftali is called Tuli

I can go on but you get the point.so we can give the teacher a report how to call the child .

if you would like this feature please give it a vote

3 Answers

answered Mar 26, 2015 by Admin
selected Nov 13 by yczehn
 
Best answer
Added Field Call Name in Children grid.
commented Mar 26, 2015 by Pinkus
Does not allow me to type anything in that box
commented Mar 26, 2015 by Admin
When logging in after update it asks you to log everyone out and update database. You obviously didnt do it.
commented Mar 27, 2015 by BYBZ
can we have this for hebrew and english?
answered Mar 25, 2015 by Admin
If we get multiple votes we will add this field.
answered Mar 29, 2015 by Admin
Added field for Call Name Hebrew too.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • RivkyRakow of Beer Hagolah - Dec 10, 2019

  • Yossi M of Congregation Kehilas Belz - Dec 04, 2019

  • Wieder of Talmud Torah Nitra - Dec 04, 2019

  • Faiga of Klausenberg BP - Dec 02, 2019

  • bruchie of bjbp - Nov 28, 2019

  • Mindy of Klausenberg BP - Nov 28, 2019

  • Ohrtorah of Yeshiva Ohr Torah - Nov 27, 2019

  • Sheva of Yaldeinu School, inc. - Nov 21, 2019

  • Singer of Pupa Monsey - Nov 20, 2019

  • S Friedman of CMR - Nov 20, 2019

...