Charge CC Half Hour before Zman

+1 vote
124 views
asked Apr 20, 2016 in New Feature Requests by eli
Can there be added an option that will allow us to charge a credit card half hour before the zman each week. Want to make an Hadlukes Neiros campaign.

2 Answers

answered Dec 17, 2017 by Admin
 
Best answer
We now added option For Erev Shabos and Yom Tov. Use that if you want to charge also Erev Yom Tov.
answered Oct 22, 2017 by Admin

Added. You need to choose the ChargeFreq Weekly By Zman.

 

 

You must also setup in administration the GPS info and your time zone and how many minutes before shkia you want to set it up.

 

 

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • eerps of Cheder Chabad of Monsey - May 20, 2019

  • Tmendlowitz of Cheder Chabad of Monsey - May 16, 2019

  • Weisblum of Bnos Jerusalem Dchasidei Belz - May 13, 2019

  • gitta of Yaldeinu school - May 01, 2019

  • Briendy of Yeshivat Ohel Torah - May 01, 2019

  • total1542 of Business Halacha - Apr 29, 2019

  • moishey of hatzalah of KJ - Apr 09, 2019

  • sbender of Yeshiva Bais Binyomin - Mar 26, 2019

  • blschwartz of Yeshiva Bais Binyomin - Mar 18, 2019

...