Is there a plan to replace the MapPoint Software?

+2 votes
101 views
asked May 4, 2016 in New Feature Requests by mordechai
The MapPoint software used in bus routes is outdated and discontinued, is there any plan to replace it in the near future?

2 Answers

answered Nov 26 by Admin
 
Best answer
Almost all functions of our mapping platform do not require Mappoint at the current time.
answered May 4, 2016 by Admin

Currently we couldn't find any replacement software that can do what mappoint did. Except one that cost $695 per copy. (https://www.caliper.com/Maptitude/MappingSoftware.htm).

 

So for meanwhile there is nothing much we can do.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • Yossi M of Congregation Kehilas Belz - Dec 04, 2019

  • Wieder of Talmud Torah Nitra - Dec 04, 2019

  • Faiga of Klausenberg BP - Dec 02, 2019

  • bruchie of bjbp - Nov 28, 2019

  • Mindy of Klausenberg BP - Nov 28, 2019

  • Ohrtorah of Yeshiva Ohr Torah - Nov 27, 2019

  • Sheva of Yaldeinu School, inc. - Nov 21, 2019

  • Singer of Pupa Monsey - Nov 20, 2019

  • S Friedman of CMR - Nov 20, 2019

  • Gibbers of Viznitz Institutions Inc - Nov 18, 2019

...