When I run reports or lists of donors to a campaign, I need to see their birthdays. Can this be done?

0 votes
29 views
asked Oct 11, 2018 in Fundraisers by Ngoldstein

3 Answers

answered Oct 17, 2018 by bismark
selected Oct 18, 2018 by Admin
 
Best answer
yczehn, Admin,

He was talking about donors who are (mostly) alumni.

Please move report "Master List W DOB FROM STUD" from customfund.xml to fundraising.xml which will provide him the functionality he is looking for.

There is no need to use member additional info b/c, at the moment, we only need this for alumni.

Thank you!

--Yitzchok Markowitz
commented Oct 18, 2018 by yczehn
Done
answered Oct 11, 2018 by yczehn
you can add it as additional info.
answered Oct 11, 2018 by Admin
In order to see something on a report, call in so we change the report for you.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • Esti of Yeshiva Stolin Karlin - Aug 14, 2020

  • ssturman of Bais Yaakov Toronto - Aug 13, 2020

  • sfisher of JDBY - Aug 12, 2020

  • Dovid Lando of Bais Yaakov Elementary School - Aug 12, 2020

  • Cgoldman of Toras Emachu - Aug 11, 2020

  • R Gross of Yeshiva Machzikei Hadas - Aug 03, 2020

  • cwaltzer of Pupa - Jul 29, 2020

  • YossiAltman of UTA Of Lakewood - Jul 28, 2020

  • Mrs Dicker of Zecher Yochanan - Jul 27, 2020

  • Malkyweisz of sanz staten island - Jul 27, 2020

...