Can you make numbers on the screen on the lunch portal?

0 votes
53 views
asked Nov 12, 2018 in New Feature Requests by HMoldovan
We're using Kindles that will be mounted on the wall for lunch attendance. Is there a way for the lunch portal screen to show the numbers so the kids can type it in directly on the screen?
commented Nov 14, 2018 by HMoldovan
Thank you for creating the keypad on the lunch portal screen. Is it possible to make the keypad bigger? It's very small on our kindles and there's a lot of empty space on the bottom half of the screen. For us, the size of the keypad is priority over the student's picture. We would rather have a bigger keypad than students picture if need be.

2 Answers

answered Nov 13, 2018 by Admin
selected Nov 18, 2018 by Admin
 
Best answer

We added this now. If you purchased this portal you can email Sales@JLSSolutions.com they should enable this feature.

 

 

answered Nov 18, 2018 by Admin

We can make as large as you want.

Contact Support@JLSSolutions.com to make it what you want.

 

Sample of large keypad.

 

 

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • nesanel of Yeshiva Darkei Chaim - May 17, 2022

  • MalkyW of Bnos Leah prospect Park of Monsey - May 12, 2022

  • david26 of Aid Lshalom - May 12, 2022

  • Henchieroth of Vayazreim - May 10, 2022

  • kiryas of Kiryas Beirech Moshe - May 09, 2022

  • BNichtborger of Bnos Zion of Bobov - May 05, 2022

  • Bgluck of Cheder Chabad Of Monsey - May 02, 2022

  • start with chesed of chesed 24/7 - Apr 28, 2022

  • crosenberg of Yeshiva Mesivta Arugath Habosem - Apr 27, 2022

...