how do i cut and paste an attachment from one account to another?

0 votes
95 views
asked Aug 9, 2017 in How To by zecheryochanan
I noticed an attachment that should really be by someone else.

Is there a quick shortcut/trick for me to cut and paste it into correct account?

Thank you very much,

Mrs. Stendig

2 Answers

answered Dec 31, 2017 by Admin
selected Jan 1, 2018 by zecheryochanan
 
Best answer
Added. Unhide the code column and click on the column. It will ask you to which account number you want to move the record. Will display a message that it moved the record if you enter a valid account number.
commented Jan 1, 2018 by zecheryochanan
Thank you very much for this feature!!

It will come in great use!

 

Mrs. Stendig

Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan
answered Aug 9, 2017 by Admin
There is no way in the software to move. Open the file and look on the name of the file. Attach to other account, then delete this one.
commented Feb 22, 2018 by baistrany2284
Can we do the same thing with a cc payment that was made to a wrong account?

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • rubinc of bjbp - Sep 12, 2019

  • mschuraytz of Yeshiva Beth Yehuda - Sep 11, 2019

  • k lox of UTA KJ Vyoel Moshe - Sep 11, 2019

  • aron elias of karlin stolin - Sep 11, 2019

  • tlevovitz of JDBYYTT - Sep 11, 2019

  • Shoshana Isenberg of Yeshiva Ktana of Waterbury - Sep 10, 2019

  • Weber of Veretzky - Sep 10, 2019

  • Sarah Stern of Talmudical Academy of Baltimore - Sep 10, 2019

  • Landynski of Veretzky - Sep 09, 2019

  • Abe of yeshiva tiferes yisroel - Sep 05, 2019

...