JL and NJ immunization Integration

+2 votes
105 views
asked Sep 8, 2017 in New Feature Requests by zecheryochanan
retagged Oct 29, 2019 by zecheryochanan
Good Morning,

Boruch Hashem our school is growing and for the first time we will be having a nurse work on site for some time.

In order for things to run more efficiently and smoothly, would you please be able to integrate your program with the New Jersey Immunization Information System? (NJIIS)

This will help our office immensly. The nurse and staff would be able to access students files easily and it will save lots of time. We wont have to run after parents to send us the records and we will also save all the time it would take to enter the information.

It would be greatly appreciated if you can help us make this dream into a reality.

Thank you very much,

Mrs. Stendig
commented Oct 29, 2019 by zecheryochanan
Hi,

Can you please update the imunization rules for the state of NJ schedule?

 

Thank you

2 Answers

answered Apr 29, 2019 by Admin
 
Best answer

This has now been added. It will download all immunizations from the NJIIS web site. (It currently cannot yet download and attach the form).

It order to use you must have a NJIIS user name and password. Click on import NYSIS and when prompted for state enter NJ. It will look on the NJIIS instead of NYSIS.

To change the user name go to the administration screen and choose NYSIS User name from the admin drop down. Enter the correct settings in each column.

 

answered Sep 8, 2017 by Admin
Please open a private ticket with the info on how to login to the NJ System so we can have our developer look in to it.
commented Sep 13, 2017 by zecheryochanan
how do i open a private ticket?
commented Sep 13, 2017 by Ari
The same way you open a privet ticket for reports.
commented Sep 13, 2017 by Admin

Click on Ask A Question. And choose Support Request - Private

 

 

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • goorusa of Talmud Torah Gur - Jan 27, 2020

  • Naftula of Kasho - Jan 23, 2020

  • Oseh Chayil of Oseh Chayil - Jan 22, 2020

  • YPadwa of Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka - Jan 15, 2020

  • hershy tannenbaum of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 14, 2020

  • Imrei Bina of Imrei Bina - Jan 09, 2020

  • toby of Klausenberg Monsey - Jan 09, 2020

  • stern of UTA Monsey TT - Jan 07, 2020

  • Sgan Menahal of Pupa Monsey - Jan 07, 2020

  • sholtzer of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 03, 2020

...