OJC CC Processing

+3 votes
176 views
asked Feb 11, 2019 in New Feature Requests by mering
OJC has a new feature that they give for their donors a OJC Charity Card Card , The organizations are processing the same is a cc , It would be recommended that JLS should contact OJC that JLS clients should be able to charge the OJC Charity cards direct into JLS

3 Answers

answered Dec 22, 2019 by Admin
selected Dec 22, 2019 by mering
 
Best answer
We added OJC processing in our system. The option is still in beta mode. If you want to test it, call in to support with your organization ID from OJC and we will enable it.
answered Feb 11, 2019 by Admin
You can have OJC contact us, Or you contact them and make the connection.
commented Mar 5, 2019 by chaim holtzer
any updates on this?
commented Mar 5, 2019 by YakovKantor

You can have OJC contact us, Or you contact them and make the connection.

answered Dec 19, 2019 by Admin
We are in contact with OJC. Will be added in the next few days.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • ChanyU of Bais Sarah - Feb 24, 2020

  • Shimont of Viznitz Institutions inc. - Feb 24, 2020

  • Belz YK of Belz BP - Feb 20, 2020

  • Fasten of Belz Boys Camp - Feb 19, 2020

  • Joy of Beth chana - Feb 18, 2020

  • SM of TYY Camp - Feb 18, 2020

  • mosdos skwere-camp of Skwere - Feb 17, 2020

  • storchy of Manhattan High School - Feb 11, 2020

...