OJC CC Processing

+3 votes
146 views
asked Feb 11, 2019 in New Feature Requests by mering
OJC has a new feature that they give for their donors a OJC Charity Card Card , The organizations are processing the same is a cc , It would be recommended that JLS should contact OJC that JLS clients should be able to charge the OJC Charity cards direct into JLS

3 Answers

answered Dec 22, 2019 by Admin
selected Dec 22, 2019 by mering
 
Best answer
We added OJC processing in our system. The option is still in beta mode. If you want to test it, call in to support with your organization ID from OJC and we will enable it.
answered Feb 11, 2019 by Admin
You can have OJC contact us, Or you contact them and make the connection.
commented Mar 5, 2019 by chaim holtzer
any updates on this?
commented Mar 5, 2019 by YakovKantor

You can have OJC contact us, Or you contact them and make the connection.

answered Dec 19, 2019 by Admin
We are in contact with OJC. Will be added in the next few days.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • YPadwa of Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka - Jan 15, 2020

  • hershy tannenbaum of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 14, 2020

  • Imrei Bina of Imrei Bina - Jan 09, 2020

  • toby of Klausenberg Monsey - Jan 09, 2020

  • stern of UTA Monsey TT - Jan 07, 2020

  • Sgan Menahal of Pupa Monsey - Jan 07, 2020

  • sholtzer of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 03, 2020

  • Mrs. Rabinowitz of viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • Mrs. Slomiuc of Viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • PSbs of Bais Sura - Jan 02, 2020

...