OJC CC Processing

+3 votes
182 views
asked Feb 11, 2019 in New Feature Requests by mering
OJC has a new feature that they give for their donors a OJC Charity Card Card , The organizations are processing the same is a cc , It would be recommended that JLS should contact OJC that JLS clients should be able to charge the OJC Charity cards direct into JLS

3 Answers

answered Dec 22, 2019 by Admin
selected Dec 22, 2019 by mering
 
Best answer
We added OJC processing in our system. The option is still in beta mode. If you want to test it, call in to support with your organization ID from OJC and we will enable it.
answered Feb 11, 2019 by Admin
You can have OJC contact us, Or you contact them and make the connection.
commented Mar 5, 2019 by chaim holtzer
any updates on this?
commented Mar 5, 2019 by YakovKantor

You can have OJC contact us, Or you contact them and make the connection.

answered Dec 19, 2019 by Admin
We are in contact with OJC. Will be added in the next few days.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • daz of Belz Israel - May 26, 2020

  • zoey of Cheder chabad of Monsey - May 25, 2020

  • mag of mosdos chasdsi square - May 21, 2020

  • hkarpen of Satmar Wallabout - May 20, 2020

  • mvm of Vyoel Moshe, Satmer KJ - May 17, 2020

  • Hachnusas Orchim of Vad Hachnusas Orchim - May 01, 2020

  • Eliezer Feld of TT Ohel Yochonon - Apr 27, 2020

  • 2577 of UTA Trans - Apr 27, 2020

...