Live GPS View updated

0 votes
87 views

2 Answers

answered Nov 25, 2019 by Admin
 
Best answer

B"h we now have over 200 buses using our new system. Bezras Hashem we didn't have a service interruption even once since we went live last year. 

The following features have been added.

New Bus Grid showing all buses with their current address. It also shows the ignition status. The bus number column will turn green if the ignition is on. It also shows the last stopped picked up for the selected route.

Every part is in its own resizable tab. You can resize it for your screen size.

We also released now an android app to view the location of your buses while on the go. The app works in seconds to load all your buses and saves your login info. Follow this link to download the app. https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.JLSSolutions.GPS.

 

CLICK HERE for a Larger View

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

answered Feb 20, 2019 by Admin

We added the start and end stop to the Live GPS view.

We also updated the map to connect to our new JLS GPS system.

 

CLICK HERE for a Larger View

 

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • Laya Unger of JDBY - May 13, 2021

  • InfantSecretary of Bais Chinuch L'Bunos - May 13, 2021

  • steiner of Gur Talmud Torah - May 12, 2021

  • YT118 of Chibas jerusalem - May 10, 2021

  • MS of Kollel Chatzos - May 10, 2021

  • mscher1 of Yeshiva Karlin Stolin - May 06, 2021

  • Ohlhatorah of Zecher Yochanan Rachmistrivka - May 04, 2021

  • FBO Group of FBO Group - May 03, 2021

  • M Schiffer of Bais Rochel Lakewood - May 03, 2021

...