Introducing our No-Wait Dinner System

0 votes
107 views
asked Mar 12 in Fundraisers by Admin
commented Mar 13 by BlasbalgN
Questions:

1) Is the $750 fee per station?

2) Is it a one-time fee - meaning even if you make yearly dinners, you already paid and can use it again and again?

3) The technician does the setup of all stations before the dinner and then removes it thereafter?

4) Receipts shown are temp, and still have to send official receipts, or this suffices
commented Mar 13 by Admin
1) $750 is for the setup, its $200 per station.

2) This is a rental option. Call sales to discuss a purchase option.

3) Correct. We provide all equipment.

4) This is usually enough. A single person that wants a different receipt can contact the office. (Or we can have it emailed to him on the spot).

3 Answers

answered Mar 12 by Admin
selected Mar 18 by Admin
 
Best answer

We are proud to introduce our brand new No-Wait Dinner Systemenlightened.

This system will eliminate the lines for donating at your dinner/event. It will also eliminate the time spent after the dinner/event to enter all donations in to the fundraising system. This will allow you to start collecting outstanding balances the day after the dinner/event.

The following is a price sheet for the No-Wait Dinner System enlightened

 

 

 No-Wait Dinner System enlightened

·         Search Donor by Name, Address, Phone

·         Amount Pledged for current campaign (With Option to see other outstanding pledges)

·         Swipe and Charge Credit Card

·         Enter Cash, Check Payments

·         Print Receipt

$750

 Station Rental

·         Computer

·         Credit Card Swiper

·         Receipt Printer

$200

 Onsite Setup and After Event Pickup

$350 Plus Travel

 Technician on site the entire event

$350

 Custom Receipt Layout

$100

 

 

 

 

Sample of a custom receipt that changes based on the pledge

 

 

Sample of a standard receipt

answered Mar 15 by Admin

We can also have a campaign goal option.

 

 

 

answered Mar 18 by Admin

Another Succenful Dinner, With campaign goal screen.

 

 

 

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • ysilver of Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan - Jun 18, 2019

  • Asher of Wiznits - Jun 18, 2019

  • Devorah Feldman of YBY Bais Yaakov MS - Jun 18, 2019

  • Broyde of Yeshiva Beth David - May 29, 2019

  • Jennifer of Yeshiva of Central Queens (YCQ) - May 28, 2019

  • Shareioireh of Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef Pupa - May 28, 2019

  • eerps of Cheder Chabad of Monsey - May 20, 2019

  • Tmendlowitz of Cheder Chabad of Monsey - May 16, 2019

  • Weisblum of Bnos Jerusalem Dchasidei Belz - May 13, 2019

...