Hebrew Date Popup

0 votes
47 views
asked Aug 13 in Tuition and Fundraising by seb
Please make when pressing F3 after entering a date, it should automatic show the Hebrew date of this selected date without the need to retype the date in the pop up screen

2 Answers

answered Aug 13 by Admin
selected Aug 19 by Admin
 
Best answer

Added column Hebrew Date to notes. This will show you the hebrew date and parsha.

 

commented Aug 13 by seb

Wow! that's quick! maybe it's every-time this fast respond with upgrade, but for me as a new customer it's a first time experience 

but you don't think its a good idea for other date entries that the popup screen should get the date automatically from the date selected?  

commented Aug 13 by Admin
No, anyplace its needed, its much simpler to just add a calculated column. Payments and charges already have such a column.
commented Aug 14 by chaim holtzer
great! i will also benefit from this upgrade!  thanks.
answered Aug 13 by Admin
This is meant to choose the date. Press f3 before you enter the date, enter it there and it will be entered where you are up to.
commented Aug 13 by seb
But mainly i need it when quickly reviewing old entries (let say scrolling through notes from an account) and i want to see the Hebrew dates of those entries

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • Gibbers of Viznitz Institutions Inc - Nov 18, 2019

  • Yeoded2 of Yeoded - Nov 18, 2019

  • moshelax of Emes - Nov 14, 2019

  • Tovaunion23 of JDBY-YTT - Nov 13, 2019

  • YMS of UTA KJ Vyoel Moshe - Nov 12, 2019

  • chaim meir of Cong. bais malka - Nov 12, 2019

  • yeshiva letzirim of yeshiva letzirim inc. - Nov 12, 2019

  • Malky of Bais Esther School - Nov 07, 2019

  • acposner of Yeshiva Shaarei Torah - Nov 05, 2019

  • chesky fuchs of Belz Lakewood - Nov 04, 2019

...