how could i export all the names and addresses to an excel sheet?

0 votes
54 views
asked Aug 22, 2019 in Support Questions by darkeichaim
how could i export all the names and addresses to an excel sheet?

3 Answers

answered Aug 28, 2019 by Admin
 
Best answer
Both answers are right. One is with mail merge, and the other with reports.
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Ari
In Mail Merge you can select a period and view the records of all the parents or students. Then right click on the grid and select export grid to excel (complete recordset set would give you all the information on the account)
answered Aug 22, 2019 by mering
When the report is open on top second to the left you will see a option Report , Click on that in the bottom you will see Export to Excel

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • CSFriesel of Yeshiva Avir Yakov - JHDarchei - Dec 05, 2022

  • Abayer of Avir yakov - Dec 04, 2022

  • Mrs Landau of Mosdos Satmar - Dec 01, 2022

  • kehila of Kehilas belz - Nov 30, 2022

  • Rteitelbaum of United Academy of Union - Nov 30, 2022

  • ZalmenFriedman of Marbah Lusova - Nov 29, 2022

  • eh407 of krula - Nov 29, 2022

  • susan cohen of Prospect Park Yeshiva - Nov 29, 2022

  • AYMoshel of Yeshiva Avir Yakov - Yeshiva Ketaneh - Nov 29, 2022

  • Tzvi Liberman of Vyelipol Yeshiva - Nov 24, 2022

...