not all history records showing up on the general history tab

+3 votes
88 views
asked Jun 9, 2015 in Tuition and Fundraising by BYBZ
It seems that not all history records are showing up in the general history tab. i.e. if a grade in a period was changed, it is not showing up, but if select the period and check the history in the context menu it does show up. this is a probelm if later the entire period is removed. the benefit of the history tab is to see the entire accounts history tab. if a period is deleted altogether there is a record of this.
commented Jun 21, 2015 by Pupa Camp
Also when I add a flag or additional info by reports its not showing by history
commented Jun 21, 2015 by Admin
Correct. There is multiple places where history will not show. Most placers when you can add or delete in mass the history will not be displayed.
commented Jun 21, 2015 by Pupa Camp
can it be added?

2 Answers

answered Jun 14, 2015 by Admin
selected Jun 16, 2015 by Admin
 
Best answer
Any new changes will now show in history too.
commented Jun 21, 2015 by BYBZ
i just changed a grade of a boy in a period, the change is not showing up on the general history tab.
commented Jun 21, 2015 by Admin
Do you have the updated version?
commented Jun 21, 2015 by BYBZ
yes 6/18/15 4:55
commented Jun 21, 2015 by Admin
Cant reproduce by us. Can you give us exact steps you did?
answered Jun 10, 2015 by Admin
Will add the history record. Will post here when its done.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • joelfl of Tzedukas Huir KJ - Feb 24, 2021

  • shiam of Yeshiva Toldos Yesucher - Feb 17, 2021

  • Sholem Rosenfeld of Vien - Feb 17, 2021

  • Wolpin of Yeshivas Novominsk - Feb 16, 2021

  • kauffman of Satmar Girls Montreal - Feb 16, 2021

  • Mr. Lemel of Bnos Zion of Bobov - Feb 15, 2021

  • RBrecher of Yeshivas Novominsk - Feb 15, 2021

  • Rivky Friedman of Yeshivas Novominsk - Feb 15, 2021

  • rleah of Ohr Chodosh - Feb 14, 2021

  • yss of Yeshivath Viznitz - Feb 11, 2021

...