Update or get Cross Streets for alot of addresses at once.

0 votes
83 views
asked Jul 2, 2015 in Tuition by Admin

2 Answers

answered Jul 2, 2015 by Admin
 
Best answer

We added an option to update addresses  and get cross streets for multiple accounts at once. To use go to the report screen. First create a query for which addresses you want to work with. Then go to the additional info tab. Go to the Address Sub-Tab. Click on Process (1) to show all the addresses on top. You can now change any address from this screen. Click on Get Cross Streets (2) to get all cross streets. If you want to cancel in the middle click on the box where the progress is displayed (3) or press the Esc key on the keyboard.

 

 

answered Jul 2, 2015 by Admin

We also added the cross street to the bus route tab.

 

 

commented Jul 20, 2015 by Pinkus
Is it possible to add as well a button next to the address to update a cross street for an individual address like you have next to zip4 in the persons account itself?

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • JSchwartz of Machne Bnos Square - Jan 19, 2022

  • nachmanb of V'yoel Moshe - Jan 18, 2022

  • DDubovick of Yeshiva Ohr Boruch Veitzener Cheder - Jan 17, 2022

  • YNKatz of Viznitz Keimishe - Jan 16, 2022

  • fturner of Yeshiva Darchei Torah - Jan 13, 2022

  • csm of JDBY-YTT - Jan 13, 2022

  • yrlbender of yeshiva Darchei Torah - Jan 13, 2022

  • Menahal of Bnei Yakov Yosef - Jan 11, 2022

  • G. Birnhack of Yeshiva Avir Yaakov - Girls - Jan 11, 2022

  • Moshemayer of Meor Hatorah - Jan 10, 2022

...