Robo Calls list

+3 votes
158 views
asked Jun 20, 2017 in New Feature Requests by chaim holtzer
i'm sending robo calls to a selected list, but some people wanna get the messages on Home phone and some people on Cell (or on both),

and not always its the same as the Default number from his account,

is there a way to select for each account the number (or 2 numbers) that he should get the messages?
commented Jun 21, 2017 by mordechai
joining.

that'll be a great feature!
commented Jun 22, 2017 by bismark

I have a somewhat similar request. (I believe it would solve Chaim Holtzer's issue too).

Can we have groups to which phone numbers and emails could be assigned (0-9 &/or A-Z). We could then select the target group of emails and phone numbers for the job at hand by using the group. For example a work email could be placed in group E for emergency and W for weekly bulletin but not M for marketing.

The "Desc" isn't enough to filter. Example: some want to be contacted by cell and some don't. Some want emails at work, some don't.

kt/yam
Ner Israel Rabbinical College

2 Answers

answered Jun 22, 2017 by Admin
selected Jun 29, 2017 by chaim holtzer
 
Best answer

When you click on the voice tab A column Select gets added. You now have two options. By default whoever you select gets skipped from the phone blast. Or you can change on the bottom to selected only and then only the ones you selected will get the call. This is not a new feature. So you don't need to update to see this.

 

 

 

 

commented Jun 25, 2017 by chaim holtzer
with this feature i still have to select it each time i'm sending a new message, we asking for the option to select it ones, and the selection should be saved for next time.

thank you
commented Jun 26, 2017 by bismark
I agree with Chaim Holtzer. This requires a manual operation for each recipient, each time you send. This isn't practical.

kt/yam
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Admin

Added a column called Level. Here you can put in a number or letter for each phone. Than you can choose to send only to phones with this number or letter. When searching for level you can include two different numbers by entering a comma in between. So if you want to send this to level 1 or 2, you enter by the search 1,2

 

 

commented Jun 29, 2017 by chaim holtzer
Thanks, great feature!
commented Oct 19, 2017 by bismark
Just noticed this, thank you!

Let's Welcome our New Members

...