How can I view multiple bus routes displayed on map at once?

+1 vote
74 views
asked Mar 4, 2015 in How To by Admin
reopened Sep 17, 2017 by Admin
How can I view multiple bus routes displayed on map at once?
commented Sep 17, 2017 by skernkraut
thanks!

can it be changed to view nicer with straight lines as it appears on the single route?
commented Sep 17, 2017 by skernkraut
also,

when viewing more than one route, it opens as full USA and then need to zoom it in.
commented Sep 17, 2017 by Admin
Cant have straight lines as its not a route.

It now zooms already to the route.
commented Sep 17, 2017 by skernkraut
little more to adjust maybe?

it should print as full page with only the areas that have routes not more.

true that it can be zoomed but can set it easily to the right zoom to be rpinted.

 

thank
commented Sep 17, 2017 by Admin
No way do to it auto.

2 Answers

answered Sep 17, 2017 by Admin
selected Dec 25, 2018 by yczehn
 
Best answer

Changed that it will now show thicker lines. Also will print full screen when pressing print map.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

answered Dec 25, 2018 by yczehn

Select in the Bus Route screen by the Bus Routes tabs all the buses you want to see on the map.

 

Click on View Route on Map button. This will show each route with the stops with the color of the line the same as the bus color. Look on example below.

 

 

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • eerps of Cheder Chabad of Monsey - May 20, 2019

  • Tmendlowitz of Cheder Chabad of Monsey - May 16, 2019

  • Weisblum of Bnos Jerusalem Dchasidei Belz - May 13, 2019

  • gitta of Yaldeinu school - May 01, 2019

  • Briendy of Yeshivat Ohel Torah - May 01, 2019

  • total1542 of Business Halacha - Apr 29, 2019

  • moishey of hatzalah of KJ - Apr 09, 2019

  • sbender of Yeshiva Bais Binyomin - Mar 26, 2019

  • blschwartz of Yeshiva Bais Binyomin - Mar 18, 2019

...