Maryland ImmuNet immunization Records now integrated with JLS

0 votes
34 views

2 Answers

answered Apr 30, 2019 by yczehn
selected Jun 13, 2019 by YakovKantor
 
Best answer

This has now been added. It will download all immunizations from the Maryland ImmuNet web site.

It order to use you must have a Maryland ImmuNet user name and password. Click on import NYSIS and when prompted for state enter MD. It will look on Maryland ImmuNet instead of NYSIS.

To change the user name go to the administration screen and choose NYSIS User name from the admin drop down. Enter the correct settings in each column.

 

answered Jun 13, 2019 by YakovKantor

We have now added that it will download the "MD 896 School Cert." when downloading the medical form.

You must have a PDF viewer installed. (For Example Adobe PDF Reader [Acrobat Reader DC Version])

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • YPadwa of Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka - Jan 15, 2020

  • hershy tannenbaum of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 14, 2020

  • Imrei Bina of Imrei Bina - Jan 09, 2020

  • toby of Klausenberg Monsey - Jan 09, 2020

  • stern of UTA Monsey TT - Jan 07, 2020

  • Sgan Menahal of Pupa Monsey - Jan 07, 2020

  • sholtzer of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 03, 2020

  • Mrs. Rabinowitz of viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • Mrs. Slomiuc of Viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • PSbs of Bais Sura - Jan 02, 2020

...