Attachment Options

+1 vote
351 views
asked Nov 29, 2022 in New Feature Requests by Pupa Camp
Please add option to copy the file

Please add the option to open file location

Thanks

2 Answers

answered Nov 30, 2022 by Admin
selected Nov 30, 2022 by Pupa Camp
 
Best answer
Added option to Copy Path. You can then paste it in to your upload file button.
commented Nov 30, 2022 by Pupa Camp
Great

Tried to update the program but there is no newer version?
commented Nov 30, 2022 by Admin
Try again.
commented Nov 30, 2022 by Pupa Camp
Thanks
answered Nov 29, 2022 by Admin
You can email the file by pressing email. Most schools would not want we should add an option to open file location.
commented Nov 29, 2022 by Pupa Camp
ok

how about to just add the option to copy the file, we need it to upload files on a site

Thanks
commented Nov 29, 2022 by Admin
Student or family attachment? To what website do you need to upload?
commented Nov 30, 2022 by Pupa Camp
We need it to upload each individual, student and family

Can the copy option please be added?

Thanks for your effort
commented Nov 30, 2022 by Miriam Spitzer
While on this topic: It would be helpful to have a drag and drop feature to save an attachment.
commented Nov 30, 2022 by Admin
You can press Save and drop it in to the file name box.

Let's Welcome our New Members

...