Could you please add the ability to print a rating sheet by class from “Courses”.

+1 vote
148 views
asked Feb 7, 2023 in New Feature Requests by SScheier
edited Feb 14, 2023 by SScheier
It would be a big help if while we are entering grades, we would be able to print the teachers' rating sheet for the current subject from the Print Menu.

In the Print menu - print "Current Class" is not working that we should be able to print the rating sheet for the class selected.

2 Answers

answered Feb 9, 2023 by Admin
selected Feb 14, 2023 by yczehn
 
Best answer
Added
answered Feb 7, 2023 by Admin
The program has already the feature to print reports from the menu. Contact support to setup the report you want.
commented Feb 8, 2023 by SScheier
We sat on the phone with support for a long time on this and were told we need to put in a feature request.
commented Feb 8, 2023 by SScheier
In the Print menu - print "Current Class" is not working that we should be able to print the rating sheet for the class selected.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • ras of Mechinas Ner Naftali - Apr 10, 2024

  • ckeller of MYY - Apr 03, 2024

  • Malka.eisenbach of YTT - Apr 02, 2024

  • eneuberger of JDBYYTT - Apr 01, 2024

  • cmayer of Bais Esther - Apr 01, 2024

  • astauber of JLS - Mar 27, 2024

  • yaakova of Bnos Menachem - Mar 26, 2024

  • GElefant of YGZM - Mar 21, 2024

  • bmiskin of Yeshiva Gedolah Zichron Moshe - Mar 20, 2024

  • cungar of Kollel Chatzos - Mar 18, 2024

...