JLS Kids Money Phone System Feedback

+3 votes
468 views
asked Aug 1, 2023 in Off-Topic by mering
We would like to express our appreciation for the entire JLS Staff with creating our Kids Money Phone System that we used this summer in our camps that helped us avoiding that the kids should need to have Money while in camp , From the starting when we called in do discuss it and then the exact set up and once it was set up all the small corrections and then all the reports , It was a pleasure to deal with them and then the MAIN PART from actually giving out the Number for our Parents and the system worked with NO ERRORS AT ALL , Our parents were so amazed how good the system is set up , And then we from our part had such a smooth work not to be busy with the children the entire summer with their Money, We definitely recommend Camps & Schools should create such a phone system , We would thank again especially “Motty Katz” From the sales department and all other Support Techs that worked for us to have This set up

~Camp Ahavas Yisroel Viznitz~
commented Aug 1, 2023 by yczehn
thank you! Customer satisfaction is our is our number one goal.

2 Answers

answered Sep 5, 2023 by Motty
selected Sep 6, 2023 by Motty
 
Best answer
Another phone system went live today!

The phone system is offering a convenient way for parents to take care of miscellaneous fees such as Book Fees, Trip Fees, and other charges not included in the annual contract.

Gone are the days of students handing over cash to teachers, with no efficient method to keep track of these payments. Our new system is designed to streamline the process, ensuring that you can easily monitor and manage these various charges throughout the school year.

 

You can call in the system with a demo user, and listen how it works.

Hotline Number: ​718-925-2798

Enter Phone Number to login: 929-555-9999

Enter Account Pin: 1212
answered Aug 1, 2023 by Motty
Thank you for your feedback, if any camp or school is interested in setting up such a system please contact sales @ 718-305-6762 Ext 1
commented Sep 6, 2023 by cschnitzer
Is this feature included in our basic plan purchase or does it need to be purchased separately?
commented Sep 6, 2023 by Motty
This phone system is a separate module that is not included with the Tuition Basic plan.

You can call me to discuss.

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • Ayg of Bobov 45 - Jun 20, 2024

  • Adevries of Bobov 45 - Jun 18, 2024

  • rhager of Beis Shifra - Jun 18, 2024

  • Elya of JLS - Jun 10, 2024

  • nbraun of Avir Yakov - Jun 10, 2024

  • solomon of bais tziporah school - Jun 10, 2024

  • matesnoemelimelech of noem elimelech - Jun 09, 2024

  • Csher of Yeshiva Gedolah Zichron Moshe - Jun 06, 2024

  • PBerzansky of YGZM - Jun 05, 2024

...