Picture - Scan

0 votes
92 views
asked May 6, 2019 in New Feature Requests by mordechai
edited May 7, 2019 by Motti Steinmetz
Please if you can make an option to take a picture of a check and attach it in the program?

thanks
commented May 6, 2019 by yczehn
What are you trying to scan, Student Pictures, Attachments or checks?

2 Answers

answered May 24, 2019 by Admin
selected Jun 3, 2019 by Admin
 
Best answer
Added in fundraising and tuition. By Attachments, Please test.
commented May 26, 2019 by mordechai
thanks for to added the options, But I don't have the JL Fundraising?
commented May 26, 2019 by Admin
What do you have? For what do you need it? Please call in.
commented May 26, 2019 by mordechai
I have only the Tuition program  and I need the options by attachments
commented May 26, 2019 by Admin
Please call in.
answered May 6, 2019 by mordechai
yes. by attachments but if you can to make also by checks its very good?
commented May 6, 2019 by yczehn

You can either click

  • scan it will open your selected scanner (Scan Snap can also work).
  • Save it will open the file browser you can select the file to attach.

Checks also has these two options.

commented May 6, 2019 by mordechai
I want to make the pitcher from the program, and not to save before in a file? (the same from the scanner option)   

thanks

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • YPadwa of Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka - Jan 15, 2020

  • hershy tannenbaum of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 14, 2020

  • Imrei Bina of Imrei Bina - Jan 09, 2020

  • toby of Klausenberg Monsey - Jan 09, 2020

  • stern of UTA Monsey TT - Jan 07, 2020

  • Sgan Menahal of Pupa Monsey - Jan 07, 2020

  • sholtzer of Chaim Medical Resource - Jan 03, 2020

  • Mrs. Rabinowitz of viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • Mrs. Slomiuc of Viznitz Institutions - Jan 02, 2020

  • PSbs of Bais Sura - Jan 02, 2020

...