Picture - Scan

0 votes
94 views
asked May 6, 2019 in New Feature Requests by mordechai
edited May 7, 2019 by Motti Steinmetz
Please if you can make an option to take a picture of a check and attach it in the program?

thanks
commented May 6, 2019 by yczehn
What are you trying to scan, Student Pictures, Attachments or checks?

2 Answers

answered May 24, 2019 by Admin
selected Jun 3, 2019 by Admin
 
Best answer
Added in fundraising and tuition. By Attachments, Please test.
commented May 26, 2019 by mordechai
thanks for to added the options, But I don't have the JL Fundraising?
commented May 26, 2019 by Admin
What do you have? For what do you need it? Please call in.
commented May 26, 2019 by mordechai
I have only the Tuition program  and I need the options by attachments
commented May 26, 2019 by Admin
Please call in.
answered May 6, 2019 by mordechai
yes. by attachments but if you can to make also by checks its very good?
commented May 6, 2019 by yczehn

You can either click

  • scan it will open your selected scanner (Scan Snap can also work).
  • Save it will open the file browser you can select the file to attach.

Checks also has these two options.

commented May 6, 2019 by mordechai
I want to make the pitcher from the program, and not to save before in a file? (the same from the scanner option)   

thanks

Let's Welcome our New Members

  • Miss. M Greenfeld of UTA BP - Jun 02, 2020

  • daz of Belz Israel - May 26, 2020

  • zoey of Cheder chabad of Monsey - May 25, 2020

  • mag of mosdos chasdsi square - May 21, 2020

  • hkarpen of Satmar Wallabout - May 20, 2020

  • mvm of Vyoel Moshe, Satmer KJ - May 17, 2020

  • Hachnusas Orchim of Vad Hachnusas Orchim - May 01, 2020

  • Eliezer Feld of TT Ohel Yochonon - Apr 27, 2020

...